>
>
Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres

Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres

Piazza Floriani, 15, Valdaora, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 6
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 7
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 8
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 9
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 10
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 11
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 12
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 13
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 14
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 15
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 16
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 17
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 18
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 19
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 20
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 21
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 22
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 23
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 24
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 25
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 26
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 27
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 28
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 29
  • Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 30
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a dishwasher, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a private entrance and a TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Toaster, Coffee machine
General:
Private entrance
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Caff Mahl
10 km
Bar Liberty
11 km
Open Air Bar
7 km
Minigrill Florianistandl
40 m
Christl
150 m
Café Bacher Bistro
100 m
Ski lifts
Olang I
2.6 km
Lorenzi
2.8 km
Alpen I
6 km
Public transport
Olang-Antholz - Valdaora-Anterselva
850 m
Percha-Kronplatz - Perca-Plan de Corones
6 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
88 km
Natural Beauty
Passo Furcia
10 km

Facilities - Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
Ski
  • Ski storage
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 09:00.

Where exactly is Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres?

The property is located at Piazza Floriani, 15, Valdaora, Italy.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres?

The nightly rate at Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Does Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres have staff who speak multiple languages?

Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parco Naturale Tre Cime (13.2 km), Festplatz (10.2 km), Kronsafety Gmbh (9.1 km) and Porta Orientale (8 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

How far is Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres from the center of Valdaora?

The distance from the center of Valdaora to the apartment is around 150 m.

What room types are available at Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres?

The room type available at Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres is Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View.

Is parking free for guests at Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Does Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance between Villa Kriendl Nr 3 Piz da Peres and the closest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 88 km away from Bolzano Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!